Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Grenadier Guards Association Australian Branch

Membership List
Home
Our Purpose
Becoming a Member
James White
Contact Us
Calendar of Events
The Last Post
The Grenade
Notice Board
Membership List
Links
Photos

Branch Memb
Grenadier Guards Assoc Nominal Roll
Surname 1st name Reg No Batt'n Address City State Code Cntry Telephone Comments DOB Wife/Ptnr
ARMSTRONG Gerald 23252320 1st 47 Hedgerow Drive GULFVIEW HEIGHTS SA 5109 Aust 08-8258 5403
16.01 Patricia
ASHTON Rob 2628432 2nd 303/269 Birkdale Road BIRKDALE QLD 4159 Aust 07-3822 1521
21.04 Eve
ASHWELL Bob 23252932 3rd 53 Wellington Street ORMISTON QLD 4160 Aust 07-3286 2387 francesandbob@one.net.au 31.12 Frances
ATKIN Arthur 2622317 1st 3/B Beerburrum St, Dicky Beach CALOUNDRA QLD 4551 Aust 07-5491 5117
03.03 Vera
AYRES Bill 2617877 Hldg Westhaven RSL, 55 Araaabian St. TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350 Aust 07-5444 6534
21.03
BALDERSTONE Harry 22488422 2nd 29 Meadowbrook, Sandgate FOLKSTONE KENT CT20 3NY Eng 0130 324 1929

Sheila
BARBER Jim 2614192 1st,Trg, Hldg 64 Tenby Street MT GRAVATT QLD 4122 Aust 07-3349 9462
03 03
BARBER Bill 22106977 2nd 13 Amundsen Avenue SHOALHAVEN HEADS NSW 2535 Aust 02-44487702

Ada
BARKER Graham Hon Mbr
10 Blake Street CAULFIELD VIC 3162 Aust 03-9571 1743


BARRETT Jim 22213376 1st 2nd 3rd 57 Lindesay Street CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560 Aust 02-4628 3524
26.05 Pam
BARTEN David 23150851 2nd 4 Plumeria Place DREWVALE QLD 4116 Aust 07-3272 1424
17.04 Laurel
BATCHELOR Brandford 23342505 2nd 132 Milton Street Spreydon CH'CHURCH N Z 03-337 1257
6.4.36 Ruth
BATES R 24048656
4 Ibis Court WERRIBEE VIC 3030 Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

BAXTER Barrie 14160580 1st 10/30 Railton Street ASPLEY QLD 4034 Aust


Kitty
BEACH G 2628643
95A. Aberdeen Road. CASTOR BAY AUCKLAND N.Z..
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

BEXON Arthur 22545746 1st 3rd 'Elysium', 308 Mt Baw Baw Rd GOULBURN NSW 2580 Aust 02-4821 0666
26.09 Sharron
BILLINGTON Bill 22955277 2nd/3rd 1 Leigh Court MARANGAROO WA 6064 Aust
bilanbil@firedream.net

BLACKMAN Michael 22213585 3rd 14364 Meadowvale PIERREFONDS Quebec Can 514-626-2791 MBlac19331@aol.com 22.11 Denise
BLOWS E L 2612739
34 Tamaki Avenue OTAHUHU Auckland 61 N.Z.
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

BOOKER George 2622206 4th 5th 6th 43 Main Rd. Pleasant Point STH CANTERBURY
N.Z. 03-614 7319
09.05 Oonah
BOULT R 2627933
106a New Renwick Road BLENHEIM
N Z
bobbybaby@paradise.net.nz

BOWER Sam 22213913 1st 1/15 Murray Court ARMADALE WA 6112 Aust 08-9497 4564 sbower13@one.net.au 27.04 Joan
BRAGG Ron 22545874
8 Sudbrook Close Wickford, ESSEX SS12 9BN Eng 01268 471598

Joan
BRITTON Andy 24315025 2nd 31 Backhouse Road KINGSLEY WA 6062 Aust 09-9409 9468

Ratha
BROWN Tom 2626634
82 Mornington Street ALDERLEY QLD 4051 Aust

10.09 Rose
BROWN Peter 22545911 1st 3rd 53 The Crescent, Nr Irlham MANCHESTER MM46 6EG UK 161 775 9129
17.05
BROWN E R (Roy) 23509684 1st 57 Lyons Avenue MURRAYS BAY Auckland 10 N Z 64-9-478 3977 royann@xtra.co.uk 20/08 Liz
BRUNT Cliff 2616251 2,3,6,Trg 14 Thompson Street BIGGERA WATERS QLD 4216 Aust 07-5537 1242
09.02 Merle
BRYANT Doug 2624602 1st 138 Clarke Street HOWLONG NSW 2643 Aust 02-6026 5732
26.04
BULL Graham 23509586 1st 22 Ravenhill Crescent ENDEAVOUR HILLS VIC 3802 Aust 03-9708 0410 bullg9586@webprophets.net.au 29.11
BULL Bill 22106831 3rd 15 Aspinall Road BOX HILL NORTH VIC 3129 Aust 03-9849 0889
23.09 Brenda
BURDEN Tony 22213088 3rd 13/6b Mosman Street MOSMAN NSW 2088 Aust 02-9969 8813
17.10
CANDLISH Alan 21065314 3rd 4 Linden Street TOONGABBIE NSW 2146 Aust 02-9636 9972 alancandlish1@one.net.au 30.09 Wendy
CAUNT Douglas 22213735 2nd 5 Walaba Place COOGEE WA 6166 Aust 08-9434 2745 dcaunt@dana.wanet.com.au 05.01 June
CHAMBERS Harry 22911934 2nd 3 Hibiscus Court ELIZABETH VALE SA 5112 Aust 08-8255 8762
13 02 Shirley
CHARTERS Ian 22545537 3rd 6 Sierra Court HOPPER CROSSING VIC 3029 Aust 03-9749 2470
12.05 Eileen
CHESTERS Les 21006162 3rd 10 Robin Place INGLEBURN NSW 2565 Aust 02-9605 7262
01.03 Margaret
CHURCH Martin 25069586 Njimegan 2/32 Claremount Court WATTLE GROVE MILPO NSW 2173 Aust 02-7301 0659 curr. 3RAR

CLARKE Andrew
1st 22/102 Goderich Street LITCHFIELD PARK WA 6004 Aust



CLOWES Geo. 2616384 1st 30 Finmere Crescent U/FERNTREE GULLY VIC 3156 Aust 03-9758 5652
11.09 Eileen
COLE Phil 24472459 1st 38 Napier Close TRINITY PARK QLD 4879 Aust 07-4057 8104 philkimcole@optusnet.com.au 18.05 Kim
COLES David 23596568 1st 8 Second Avenue MANDURAH WA 6210 Aust 08-9581 3894

Margaret
COLLINS Ron 22545529 1st 8 Banksia Avenue BONNY HILLS NSW 2445 Aust 02-6584 8515
20.06 Heather
CORBETT John 23354570 3rd 2 Symonds Drive MOUNT BARKER SA 5251 Aust 08-8398 2652
18.01 Wendy
CORRIE Steve 24446560 2nd PO Box 34 ROSS TAS 7209 Aust 0414 638 153
31.08 Kerilee
COX G 22545705 2nd 26 Esther Loop WANNEROO WA 6065 Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

CURRAN Derek 22911676 2nd 47 Chamberlain Drive LEONGATHA VIC 3953 Aust 03 5662 4743 curran@cwcom.net 08.06 Maureen
CUTTING Clive 23126383 3rd 3/36b Halsey Street ELIZABETH EAST SA 5112 Aust 08-8252 0960 cutting1@senet.com.au
Joan
DAWSON Jim 2624601 2nd GAD 10 Merinda Place ARMIDALE NSW 2350 Aust 02-6779 1682
19.04 Marge
DERNIE W D 2629311
5 Glaston Place GLENFIELD Auckland N Z
Non Sub to Aust Bch n/letter

DUFFIN George 2628383
108 Bally Park Road DODGES FERRY TAS 7173 Aust 03-6265 8240
27.07 Ann
DUGDALE Michael 23688447 1st 92 Edenlea, Townsend Road BUDERIM QLD 4556 Aust 07-5477 0672
06.02 Eileen
DUNSFORD John 2624237
4A Odessa Crescent St Helliers AUCKLAND NZ
Phil.Dunsford@nbnz.co.nz

EARTHEY Ted 2625478 1st 11 Torredon Close MERRIDOWNS QLD 4211 Aust 07-5530 4544
14.11 Mim
EASTWOOD Bernie 23126632
10 Walpole Street DAVOREN PARK SA 5113 Aust 08-8254 7611 Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

FAULKNER Geoff 23509645 1st 6 Arnold Court WOODEND VIC 3442 Aust 03-5427 3005 renne@intermet.net.au 05.03 Renee
FEARN L 22213779
U.59 'Warhaven' McLachlan St Manunda, CAIRNS QLD 4807 Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

FOWLER Gerald 23079811 2nd 3rd 227 Point View Drive Papatoetoe AUCKLAND NZ 5345756
13.10 Joyce
FREEMAN John 2626837 2nd 150 Barney Street ARMIDALE NSW 2350 Aust 02-6772 0254
24.05 Doris
FROST Lyn 22955030
33 Glen Ruther Court MOUNT CROSBY QLD 4306 Aust 07-3899 0022


GALLAGHER Paul 24048680 2nd 24 Owens Street MAREEBA QLD 4880 Aust 07-4092 3995 pagi@ledanet.com.au 27.05 Gitta
GARDNER Richard 22667706 3rd 138 Wattle Street FULLARTON SA 5063 Aust 08-8271 5236
14.11 Gay
GILBERT Michael 23332159 1st 'Andorra' 810 Lachlan Road LACHLAN TAS 7140 Aust 03-6261 3337 mikejan810@bigpond.com.au 18.12 Janet
GOODE Tom 23179467
PO Box 60 ONE TREE HILL SA 5114 Aust



GRANT B 23688462
Sandy Creek Sanctuary SANDY CREEK SA 5350 Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

GREGORY J 23688437
29 Ruawai Road MT WELLINGTON Auckland N Z
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

HADLEY R 2627517
17 Mosterton Road ELIZABETH PARK SA 5113 Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

HALLIDAY Rod Captain 2nd HCR 22 Athena Avenue St IVES NSW 2075 Aust 02-9440 8935


HAMMOND Syd 5498648 4th 5th 1st 19 Waimea Road SAFETY BAY WA 6169 Aust 08-9527 2842 swham@coastlink.com.au 14.01 Pam
HANCOCK George 2622258 6th 75 Petherton Road ELIZABETH WEST SA 5113 Aust 08-8252 4126


HANDS Frank 23509779 1st 46 Lyndale Street SHAILER PARK QLD 4128 Aust` 07-32902554
15.05 Diana
HARPER Steve

17 Tambet Street BENTLEIGH EAST VIC 3165 Aust 03-9579 5056 Non Subscriber to Bch n/ltr

HARRIS. Jim 19048988 B & R Ass Mbr Lot 16 Flora Street GREENOCK SA 5306 Aust
Ass mbr B & R

HARRISON Geoff 2625126 1st 10/3 Rutland Street NAMBUCCA HEADS NSW 2448 Aust 02-6568 9394
15.04 Desley
HARVEY Phil 2626541 3rd 68 McLeay Street FREDERICKTON NSW 2440 Aust 02-6566 8124
22.03 Ivy
HEDGES Alan 22955040 1st 41 The Citadel UMINA BEACH NSW 2257 Aust 02-4341 5758 hedgesfamily@hotmail.com

HIGHLEY Ron 23688061 2nd 6 Clissold Street CAMBRIDGE PARK NSW 2750 Aust 02-4731 3724
02.10 Susan
HILL Jim 22213658 2nd 26 Karinga Avenue CRAIGMORE SA 5114 Aust 08-8252 2404 jahill@senet.com.au 22.06 Jean
HILL Ted 22545807 1st 15 Achilles Crescent Devonport AUCKLAND N Z 6409 445 3256 devonport@barfoot.co.nz 24.10 Fay
HINCHCLIFFE Arnold 22545322 2nd 4/14 Grey Street KEIRAVILLE NSW 2500 Aust 02-4229 4084 arnolddeal@bigpond.com 10.02 Joan
HIRST John 2623696 6th 3rd 5 Wellington Drive SALE VIC 3850 Aust 03-5145 6649 viminalis12@j-o.net.au 21.1.25 Judith
HOLLAND Tom 22672284 3rd 'Rodstone' London Road, HASSOCKS W Sussex Eng 273 844541 holland@rodstone.fsnet.co.uk 05.02 Carole
HORNE Alan 2624139 2nd 24 Halsey Road FULHAM SA 5024 Aust 08-8235 0764
24.12 Marian
HOSSACK Dave 22955354 2nd 40 Shoalhaven Heads Road SHOALHAVEN HEADS NSW 2535 Aust 02-4448 5726
18.09 Joan
HOWES David 23509665 1st 'Santa Fe' 108 Beverley Terrace WHANGMATHA Auckland N Z 07-863 9523
04/04 Jo
HUGHES David 22955612 2nd 4 Julista Court CLEVELAND QLD 4163 Aust 07-3286 4885
17.01 Jean
HUNT J A (Jim) 2614051
37 Kapunda Road KAPUNDA SA 5277 Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

INGRAM John W 2623968 1st 3 Richardson Close, Pialba, HERVEY BAY QLD 4655 Aust 07-4124 5912


JACKSON Norm 2628902 2nd 3rd c/- Post Office BRACKNELL TAS 7302 Aust 03-6397 3090

Lil
JAVENS Ron 19008961 3rd 46/20 Fairway Drive CLEAR ISLAND WATERS QLD 4226 Aust 07-5526 0654
23.06 Jan
JOSEPH L 23650390 2nd 107 Cooper Street WATERLOO NSW 2017 Aust 02-8394 9051
6.3.43
KEEFE Roy 23150857 2nd 36 Surrey Street LINTON VIC 3360 Aust 03-5344 7478
05.03 Alma
KENYON Martin 24558306 2nd 17 Cobbler Circuit SALISBURY HEIGHTS SA 5109 Aust 08-8250 4994 keny@ihug.net.au 03.02 Jackie
KNOX C 23688294
47 Waimarie Street ST HELIERS Auckland N Z
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

LAWRENCE Frank 22668043
5 Kalang Place MUNDARING WA 6026 Aust 08-9292 2277 Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

LEIVERS Richard 22955588 2nd 3rd 55 Alameda Way WARRIEWOOD NSW 2102 Aust 02-99400121

Mary
MACHIN G E 2617424
Main Road CLIVE Hawke Bay N Z
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

MAZUR Jan 24021075 2nd 8 Naldham Close FOREST LAKE QLD 4078 Aust 07-3372 8606
14.12 Vera
MAZUR K J 24076391
c/- Mazur, 'Willurah' Boundary Rd BUMBARTHA VIC 3634 Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

McLAGLAN Victor 22545483 2nd PO Box 153 DOVER TAS 7117 Aust 03-6298 1198
04.04 Maureen
McQUADE Andrew 24242665 2nd 16 Denkman Court WINDAROO QLD 4207 Aust 07-3804 0072
15.12 Chrissie
MOLYNEUX Fred 2615518 1st, RHQ U.6, Kirkley Gdn Ret'mnt Village SOUTH BOWENFELS NSW 2790
02-6351 3394
27.04 Maureen
MOORE Fred 2619993 Hldg 17 McIver Street FERNTREE GULLY VIC 3156 Aust 03-9758 2207 fredm@mail.teksupport.net.au 17.01 Josie
MOORE John 23509695 1st 22 Kanooka Avenue TEMPLESTOWE VIC 3170 Aust 03-9850 3457 jmoorejaguar@aol.com 27.05 Judy
MORGAN Guy 24551222 1st 6 Tucana Place WYNNUM QLD 4178 Aust 07-3893 0561
17.12 Catherine
NEAL F 2629256 1st Far Hill Cottage, Far Hill BRADWELL, Derbys S33 9HR Eng 01433 620 981

Di
NEWSOME Geoff 23509302
36 Thorne Road BIRKDALE Qld 4159 Aust 07-3207 1163 Fax as per Tel No.

NORRIS Roy 23423343
38 Currumburra Road ASHMORE QLD 4214 Aust 07-5527 9220 rono@ircnet.com.au 12/06 Maureen
O'DONOGHUE Patrick 23688402 1st 67 Victoria Street HOWLONG NSW 2643 Aust 02 6026 8147 patrick1771@gmail.com 20.03
ODELL Bill 2624367 1st 2/34 Howard Street COLLINSWOOD SA 5081 Aust 08-8342 2434
02.02 Terese
PARADISE B 22545201
31 Rankin Road MILE END SA 5031 Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

PARSONS Bill 2623278 2nd 2464 Sunnyside Road Abbottsford Br. Columbia Can 604/852 2014

Olive
PILGRIM Bob 22635055 3rd 52 French's Road PETRIE QLD 4502 Aust 07-3285 4774
01.10 Jill
PRIVETT Bob 22545725 2nd The Annexe, 71 Burrator Drive EXWICK, EXETER EX4 2EW Eng 01392 431925 Bob.Privetts@btinternet.com 16.03 Sheila
PURKISS Craig 24221396 2nd 271 Johnston Road BASS HILL NSW 2197 Aust 02 9427 2136
24.06 Kim
REYNOLDS Ron 2628905 1st 34 Coombes Rd, DAGENHAM, ESSEX RM9 64J Eng 0181 2204969
08.02 Christine
RICH F E C 2626956
22 Renoir Street WEST HARBOUR Auckland 8 N Z
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

RICKETTS Ted 23688302 1st 9 Marcus Way MUDGEERABA QLD 4213 Aust



RILEY Gordon 22545781 1st 20 Bannockburn Avenue St ANDREWS NSW 2566 Aust 02-9603 1429
02.04
SAUNDERS Vic 2625409 1st 29/320 Victoria Road LARGS NORTH SA 5016 Aust 08-8248 1294
27.05 May
SCARFF Jack 14498639
19 Walkom Street CUMMINS SA 5631 Aust 08-8676 2414
13.04
SHELDON Jack 2619088 Trng Hldg 18 Lake Ave, Loscoe Heanor DERBY DE75 7LJ Eng 01773 718453
29.03 Marion
SHEPPARD J R 22213071
167 Gills Road HOWICK Auckland N Z
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

SKINNER D Captain
Riddel Road, Kerikeri Bay of Islands NORTHLAND N Z
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

SMITH Len 22213449 3rd, Gds Para 12 Greenvale Grove HORNSBY NSW 2077 Aust 02-9489 1104
23.11 Beryl
SMITH Jack 2622259
5/16 Gilmore Street KINGSLEY WA 6026 Aust 08-9309 4286


SMITH Ken 22883743 2nd 57 Bank Street NEWTON LE WILLOWS Merseyside Eng. 925 225872


SMITH Peter 23252048 1st 1/69 Bonds Road PEAKHURST NSW 2210 Aust 02-9585 0014 Mob 0408 664 096 14.1.38
SPIKE Bob 22545389 3rd 47 Frenches Forest Road SEAFORTH NSW 2092 Aust 02-9948 6017 sspike@bigpond.com.au 04.08 Irene
STARKEY George 23149629 2nd 42 Yewtree Dve, Bredbury STKPORT CHESHIRE SK6 24J Eng 0161 430 7310
30.05 Josie
SUMMERSBY Terry 23459998
48 Wicks Street EDEN HILLS WA 6054 Aust 08-9279 5983 Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

TALMASH Alan 21006092 2nd 1st RMB 1225, Fuller Road FOSTER VIC 3960 Aust 03-5682 2180
30.03 Sheila
TAYLOR Fred 22213230 1st 13 Curlew Glebe, Dunnington YORK Nth Yorkshire Eng 904 489439


TRAPNELL Peter 22545272 2nd 24 Cliff Street ALBANY VIC 6330 Aust 08-8841 1894 Non subs to Aust Bch n/letter
Carolyn
TRIMBLE Gordon 22545882 2nd 3rd 173 Rickards Road NARRABEEN NSW 2101 Aust 02-9913 3035 gordytrimble@yahoo.com.au

WALKER Doug 22213846 3rd 1st 256 Gilmore Avenue CALISTA WA 6167 Aust

13.12 Joan
WARDLE Ken 22545939 2nd 3rd 2/1 Presgrave Court GRANGE SA 5022 Aust 08-8355 0301 kwardle35@chariot.net.au 09 12 Jan
WARING H

6/21-23 Avenue PALM BEACH QLD Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

WARNER Lee 24830076 1st 5/19 Troopers Mews HOLSWORTHY MILPO NSW 2173 Aust 02 9731 11836 curr. 3RAR

WHITE Bryan 24896570 1st 49/50 Anderson Street FORTITUDE VALLEY QLD 4006 Aust 07-3257 4545 bryanwhite@bigpond.com 03.03 Caroline
WHITE Jim

35 Mardale Road, Longridge PRESTON Lancs Eng



WOOD Bill 23252052 1st 2/62 Venner Road ANNERLEY QLD 4103 Aust 07-3892 7137
10.11 Diana
WOOD J 23688362
268 St John's Road BRADBURY NSW Aust
Non Subs to Aust Bch n/letter

WYLD Mike 23509150 2nd Mandurah Gdns Est. 12/445 Pinjarra Rd MANDURAH WA 6210 Aust 08-9534 9502
17.01 Pam
ership List

Branch Secretary
Skype patrick17463